2015

General Conference Session Nominating Committee Report

Departments

Departments

General Conference Auditing Service

Paul H. DouglasDirector

Gary B. BloodAssociate Director, Technology

Rogelio CortezAssociate Director, Trans America Area

Paul J. EdwardsAssociate Director, Process Improvement

Sandra C. GriceAssociate Director, Trans Euro Asia Area

Daniel E. HerzelAssociate Director, Professional Standards

Robyn W. KajiuraAssociate Director, North America Area

Furaha MpozembiziAssociate Director, Trans Africa Area

Jeremy T. SmithAssociate Director, Trans Asia Pacific Area

C. Maurine WahlenAssociate Director, Professional Development

Kimberly J. WestfallAssociate Director, Quality Control

Adventist Chaplaincy Ministries

Mario E. CeballosDirector

Children's Ministries

Linda Mei Lin KohDirector

Saustin S. MfuneAssociate Director

Communication

Williams S. Costa, Jr.Director

Andre BrinkAssociate Director

Garrett CaldwellAssociate Director

Education

Lisa M. Beardsley-HardyDirector

Family Ministries

Willie OliverDirector

Elaine OliverAssociate Director

Health Ministries

Peter N. LandlessDirector

Zeno L. Charles-MarcelAssociate Director

Fred G. HardingeAssociate Director

Katia ReinertAssociate Director

Ministrial Association

Jerry N. PageSecretary

Jonas ArraisAssociate Secretary

Robert CostaAssociate Secretary

Willie E. Hucks IIAssociate Secretary

Anthony R. KentAssociate Secretary

Derek J. MorrisAssociate Secretary

Janet R. PageAssociate Secretary

Planned Giving and Trust Services

Gary W. DodgeDirector (incumbent, asked to serve until Annual Council)

Wilfredo SumagaysayAssociate Director (incumbent, asked to serve until Annual Council)

Public Affairs and Religious Liberty

Ganoune DiopDirector

Nelu BurceaAssociate Director

Dwayne O. LeslieAssociate Director

Publishing Ministries

Almir M. MarroniDirector

Wilmar HirleAssociate Director

Sabbath School and Personal Ministries

Duane McKeyDirector

Ramon CanalsAssociate Director

Stewardship Ministries

Erika PuniDirector (incumbent, asked to serve until Annual Council)

Larry EvansAssociate Director (incumbent, asked to serve until Annual Council)

Mario NinoAssociate Director (incumbent, asked to serve until Annual Council)

Women’s Ministries

Heather-Dawn SmallDirector

Raquel C. ArraisAssociate Director

Youth Ministries

Gilbert R. CangyDirector

Pako E. MokgwaneAssociate Director

Jiwan S. MoonAssociate Director (incumbent, asked to serve until Annual Council)

Jonaton TejelAssociate Director